Lizhu, China Page

Other names: 力竹

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.7354 Longitude 112.4557 Altitude (feet) 895
Lat (DMS) 23° 44' 7N Long (DMS) 112° 27' 21E Altitude (meters) 272
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18178
Mid-range map of Lizhu Large range map of Lizhu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Potieling (1.5 nm)
Gucang (1.5 nm)
Dawo (2.8 nm)
Liangkeng (3.1 nm)
Yuanling (3.5 nm)
Shanglin (2.0 nm)
Madong (2.4 nm)
Liangchunkeng (2.6 nm)
Fozailingjiao (3.8 nm)
Shezhukengwei (1.3 nm)
Hecaikou (1.6 nm)
Yatian (3.0 nm)
Dazhai (3.2 nm)
Tengzaikeng (1.7 nm)
Shenyuandong (2.5 nm)
Jiangmeiping (2.9 nm)
Shangkeng (3.2 nm)
Qixingfang (3.7 nm)
Xixitang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27910 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 51 nm S 139 (one of Maroomba or China United)
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 50 nm E 113 Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,Myanmar Airway,Samair,Air France ,'''AirAsia''',(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Garuda Indones,Juneyao,Hainan,Beijing Capital,Cambodia Angko,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Mihin Lanka,,China Eastern,Hebei,Orient Thai,Asiana,West Air ,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,Shandong,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,Venezolana,Shenzhen
FR27866 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 55 nm E 126
FR27909 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 60 nm E 124
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 77 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm SE Wangtang, Guangdong
22.3 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
22.3 nm E List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
29.4 nm SW Overhead line crossing

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:37:14 2015