Pocun, China Page

Other names: 坡村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6237 Longitude 111.3106 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 21° 37' 25N Long (DMS) 111° 18' 38E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74228

Weather Charts


Pocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langen (1.4 nm)
Gaotan (1.6 nm)
Zhutouyuan (2.2 nm)
Wurengen (2.3 nm)
Changshuikeng (2.7 nm)
Tieban (3.1 nm)
Shiguwan (0.7 nm)
Gaochetou (1.1 nm)
Huangqiangcun (2.4 nm)
Shenshui (2.4 nm)
Tudishui (2.5 nm)
Maopotian (2.7 nm)
Shili (3.0 nm)
Dafapo (1.6 nm)
Xiashan (2.0 nm)
Luyue (2.5 nm)
Longwan (3.0 nm)
Shihu (2.1 nm)
Xincun (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 58 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 67 nm N 13
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 63 nm W 257
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
13.3 nm W Port of Maoming
20.7 nm E List of coal power stations
22.6 nm SW 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:58 2016