Wurengen, China Page

Other names: 伍稔根

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6353 Longitude 111.2722 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 21° 38' 7N Long (DMS) 111° 16' 20E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41120

Weather Charts


Wurengen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wurengen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wurengen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dutian (1.0 nm)
Huanglanpo (1.5 nm)
Dashuipo (1.8 nm)
Gaopo (2.5 nm)
Jinbei (3.1 nm)
Hedong (3.2 nm)
Zhutouyuan (0.8 nm)
Shenshui (1.7 nm)
Shili (1.8 nm)
Laohujiao (2.5 nm)
Shangcun (2.9 nm)
Langen (1.0 nm)
Gaochetou (2.1 nm)
Pocun (2.3 nm)
Shiguwan (2.3 nm)
Maopotian (3.2 nm)
Tieban (2.0 nm)
Gaotan (1.9 nm)
Changshuikeng (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 56 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 61 nm W 256
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 67 nm N 15
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
11.1 nm W Port of Maoming
21.4 nm SW 111th meridian east
23.0 nm E List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:07 2016