Luyue, China Page

Other names: 禄岳

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.5944 Longitude 111.3424 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 21° 35' 40N Long (DMS) 111° 20' 33E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76595

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shihu (1.4 nm)
Xincun (2.3 nm)
Pocun (2.5 nm)
Gaotan (3.1 nm)
Shandou (3.2 nm)
Youheng (3.5 nm)
Dafapo (0.9 nm)
Xiashan (2.6 nm)
Shiguwan (2.9 nm)
Longwan (3.2 nm)
Gaochetou (3.4 nm)
Wucun (2.5 nm) Baishizai (1.4 nm)
Hekoucun (2.3 nm)
Xialan (2.6 nm)
Haitoucun (2.8 nm)
Pinglan (3.2 nm)
Jiachangpo (3.2 nm)
Gongguan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 59 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 68 nm N 12
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 64 nm W 259
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
15.3 nm W Port of Maoming
18.6 nm E List of coal power stations
22.9 nm SW 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:11 2016