Luza, China Page

Other names: 禄匝

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.8647 Longitude 111.0026 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 21° 51' 53N Long (DMS) 111° 0' 9E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44546

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangkeng (1.3 nm)
Beikeng (2.1 nm)
Ningjing (2.7 nm)
Genzhu (1.2 nm)
Danling (1.8 nm)
Longgang (2.4 nm)
Shijingdong (2.7 nm)
Shetanbei (2.7 nm)
Dengxintang (3.0 nm)
Zhongjiantang (1.3 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Huangjiao (1.8 nm)
Laowuchang (2.4 nm)
Shenqiaoshui (2.7 nm)
Luhutian (3.0 nm)
Hongyou (1.3 nm)
Mutoutang (1.6 nm)
Gaotian (2.0 nm)
Linfeng (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 53 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 52 nm W 238
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 60 nm N 33
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 96 nm N 8 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm W Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
13.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangdong
13.9 nm S Port of Maoming
16.8 nm NW Nantang, Gaozhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:01 2016