Genzhu, China Page

Other names: 根竹

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.8828 Longitude 110.9943 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 21° 52' 58N Long (DMS) 110° 59' 39E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45699
Mid-range map of Genzhu Large range map of Genzhu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shetanbei (1.7 nm)
Ningjing (2.4 nm)
Pengwu (2.7 nm)
Yepo (3.0 nm)
Longgang (1.2 nm)
Shijingdong (1.7 nm)
Danling (1.4 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Zhongjiantang (2.2 nm)
Dengxintang (2.4 nm)
Luhutian (3.0 nm)
Luza (1.2 nm)
Zhangkeng (1.6 nm)
Hongyou (2.3 nm)
Beikeng (2.5 nm)
Mutoutang (2.7 nm)
Huangjiao (2.9 nm)
Linfeng (3.1 nm)
Gaotian (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 53 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 53 nm W 236
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 60 nm N 34
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 95 nm N 8 China Express Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 96 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
14.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangdong
15.1 nm S Port of Maoming
15.7 nm NW Nantang, Gaozhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:01:02 2016