Beikeng, China Page

Other names: 北坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.8469 Longitude 110.9709 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 21° 50' 49N Long (DMS) 110° 58' 15E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41485
Mid-range map of Beikeng Large range map of Beikeng

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bainitang (1.1 nm)
Hemuqiao (2.4 nm)
Xiedong (2.4 nm)
Dahan (2.4 nm)
Gantian (3.2 nm)
Zhangkeng (0.9 nm)
Ningjing (1.6 nm)
Genzhu (2.5 nm)
Shetanbei (3.1 nm)
Longgang (3.3 nm)
Yepo (3.3 nm)
Hongyou (1.4 nm)
Mutoutang (2.0 nm)
Luza (2.1 nm)
Gaotian (2.7 nm)
Linfeng (1.3 nm)
Xiantang (1.7 nm)
Wobian (2.2 nm)
Fenglin (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 51 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 50 nm W 238
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 62 nm N 33
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 97 nm N 9 China Express Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 95 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm W Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
11.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangdong
13.5 nm SE Port of Maoming
16.4 nm NW Nantang, Gaozhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:36:37 2016