Luyuancun, China Page

Other names: 芦园村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.9443 Longitude 116.3506 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 22° 56' 39N Long (DMS) 116° 21' 2E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43755

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luyuancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luyuancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luyuancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huajiacun (0.8 nm)
Aojiao (1.5 nm)
Shenquan Yuyecun (3.1 nm)
Taomeicun (0.6 nm)
Xidongcun (0.8 nm)
Xinbeicun (1.2 nm)
Shipancun (1.4 nm)
Zhancuotiancun (1.4 nm)
Shihu (1.5 nm)
Xiushuili (2.2 nm)
Hengshan (2.4 nm)
Zhepucun (3.0 nm)
Dashupu (3.1 nm)
Goushu (1.5 nm)
Shijun (1.8 nm)
Chi'ao (2.6 nm)
Lianxicun (2.7 nm)
Chiwocun (2.6 nm)
Xinxiang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 37 nm N 13 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 36 nm N 38
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 79 nm N 335
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 85 nm N 352 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NW Huilai County
9.0 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
9.8 nm E 23rd parallel north
11.4 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:04:07 2016