Zhancuotiancun, China Page

Other names: 詹厝田村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.9622 Longitude 116.3679 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 22° 57' 44N Long (DMS) 116° 22' 4E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66450

Weather Charts


Zhancuotiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhancuotiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhancuotiancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinbeicun (0.4 nm)
Taomeicun (0.8 nm)
Shihu (1.1 nm)
Xidongcun (1.2 nm)
Huajiacun (1.8 nm)
Shipancun (1.8 nm)
Hengshan (2.0 nm)
Aojiao (2.3 nm)
Xiushuili (0.9 nm)
Qianhucun (2.8 nm)
Shijun (0.4 nm)
Lianxicun (1.3 nm)
Xinxiang (1.7 nm)
Chi'ao (1.9 nm)
Chiwocun (2.1 nm)
Xipucun (2.4 nm)
Guhang (2.6 nm)
Goushu (1.4 nm)
Luyuancun (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 36 nm N 11 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 35 nm N 37
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 79 nm N 349
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 84 nm N 351 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
8.6 nm NW Huilai County
8.5 nm E 23rd parallel north
10.2 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:06 2016