Dashupu, China Page

Other names: 大庶埔

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.9898 Longitude 116.3254 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 22° 59' 23N Long (DMS) 116° 19' 31E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 159855

Weather Charts


Dashupu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashupu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashupu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhepucun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aotoucun (1.5 nm)
Wenchang (1.6 nm)
Shenquan Nongyecun (1.7 nm)
Shenquan Yuyecun (1.8 nm)
Xiyangcun (1.9 nm)
Chizhou (1.9 nm)
Xinchishan (0.5 nm)
Jianpu (0.5 nm)
Chishancun (1.0 nm)
Jiaolincun (1.3 nm)
Dongfucun (2.0 nm)
Xianchuncun (2.0 nm)
Qianhe (2.0 nm)
Hengshan (1.0 nm)
Xiushuli (1.4 nm)
Shihu (1.8 nm)
Shipancun (1.7 nm)
Aojiao (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 35 nm N 16 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 35 nm N 42
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 76 nm N 336
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 82 nm N 352 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NW Huilai County
10.1 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
10.6 nm E 23rd parallel north
12.3 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:59 2016