Dongfucun, China Page

Other names: 东福村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.0208 Longitude 116.3135 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 23° 1' 15N Long (DMS) 116° 18' 49E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 299855

Weather Charts


Dongfucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongfucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongfucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qianhe
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hualongcun (0.5 nm)
Huaxiecun (0.7 nm)
Tangbiancun (1.0 nm)
Huabicun (1.1 nm)
Xiyangcun (1.2 nm)
Xiyang (1.3 nm)
Nanmeicun (1.4 nm)
Zuotongcun (1.4 nm)
Yingneicun (1.5 nm)
Guanlucun (0.6 nm)
Dong'ancun (1.2 nm)
Pingtiancun (1.3 nm)
Xisancun (1.5 nm)
Gudingtian (0.8 nm)
Dingtiancun (1.0 nm)
Xindicun (1.2 nm)
Jiaolincun (0.9 nm)
Aotoucun (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 33 nm N 18 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 34 nm E 45
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 74 nm N 335
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 80 nm N 352 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W Huilai County
11.0 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
11.3 nm E 23rd parallel north
12.9 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:47 2016