Gudingtian, China Page

Other names: 古丁田

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.0252 Longitude 116.3278 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 23° 1' 31N Long (DMS) 116° 19' 40E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 257649

Weather Charts


Gudingtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gudingtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gudingtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dingtiancun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanlucun (0.8 nm)
Dongfucun (0.8 nm)
Qianhe (1.0 nm)
Hualongcun (1.3 nm)
Huaxiecun (1.4 nm)
Buneicun (0.9 nm)
Lijicun (1.0 nm)
Chipancun (1.1 nm)
Pingtiancun (1.1 nm)
Meiyuancun (1.5 nm)
Xindicun (0.4 nm)
Chapucun (0.9 nm)
Xiacun (1.0 nm)
Xianchuncun (1.0 nm)
Xiushuli (1.4 nm)
Chishancun (1.5 nm)
Jiaolincun (1.5 nm)
Xinchishan (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 33 nm N 17 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 33 nm N 44
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 74 nm N 335
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 80 nm N 352 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm W Huilai County
10.3 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
10.5 nm E 23rd parallel north
12.1 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:51 2016