Lijicun, China Page

Other names: 梨集村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.0394 Longitude 116.3382 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 23° 2' 22N Long (DMS) 116° 20' 18E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 228324

Weather Charts


Lijicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Buneicun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chipancun (0.7 nm)
Pingtiancun (1.1 nm)
Guanlucun (1.4 nm)
Dongfucun (1.8 nm)
Qianhe (1.9 nm)
Baitacun (1.7 nm)
Xikengcun (1.9 nm)
Edi (2.1 nm)
Meiyuancun (0.5 nm)
Huazhaicun (2.0 nm)
Chapucun (0.7 nm)
Xindicun (0.8 nm)
Dingtiancun (1.0 nm)
Gudingtian (1.0 nm)
Xiacun (1.1 nm)
Xianchuncun (1.4 nm)
Xiushuli (2.0 nm)
Chishancun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 32 nm N 16 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 32 nm E 45
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 74 nm N 350
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 79 nm N 351 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm W Huilai County
10.0 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
10.1 nm E 23rd parallel north
11.7 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:15 2016