Xiyangcun, China Page

Other names: 溪洋村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.0080 Longitude 116.2976 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 23° 0' 29N Long (DMS) 116° 17' 51E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 266085

Weather Charts


Xiyangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiyangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiyangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiyang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donglongcun (1.3 nm) Hualongcun (0.9 nm)
Huaxiecun (1.1 nm)
Yangmei (1.2 nm)
Tangbiancun (1.3 nm)
Huabicun (1.4 nm)
Yuanchuncun (1.5 nm)
Nanmeicun (1.5 nm)
Dungaocun (1.6 nm)
Zuotongcun (1.6 nm)
Dong'ancun (1.7 nm)
Guanlucun (1.6 nm)
Jiaolincun (0.7 nm)
Qianhe (1.0 nm)
Dongfucun (1.2 nm)
Aotoucun (0.6 nm)
Chizhou (1.2 nm)
Wenchang (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 34 nm N 19 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 35 nm E 45
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 74 nm N 336
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 81 nm N 353 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NW Huilai County
11.8 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
12.1 nm E 23rd parallel north
13.8 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:23 2016