Longjiaotang, China Page

Other names: 龙角塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.4638 Longitude 110.1531 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 21° 27' 50N Long (DMS) 110° 9' 11E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10261

Weather Charts


Longjiaotang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longjiaotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longjiaotang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiyangtang (2.1 nm)
Yangcun (2.7 nm)
Dongbiancun (3.4 nm)
Laoling (1.3 nm)
Zhongnancun (2.0 nm)
Changfuzai (2.6 nm)
Jiujingcun (2.7 nm)
Puyang (2.9 nm)
Pingyangzai (3.3 nm)
Pingpotang (2.2 nm)
Xiayang (3.2 nm)
Dachencun (3.3 nm)
Nanxu (1.4 nm)
Yangweibo (1.5 nm)
Tanghanshan (1.7 nm)
Baishatang (2.3 nm)
Xiangyangcun (2.8 nm)
Bianlingcun (2.9 nm)
Shatangxia (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 4 nm S 147
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 18 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 48 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 87 nm S 172
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 93 nm S 169 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.1 nm E Dongqiao
15.9 nm SE Zhanjiang Normal University
17.0 nm SE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:00 2016