Shatangxia, China Page

Other names: 沙塘下

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.4080 Longitude 110.1446 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 21° 24' 29N Long (DMS) 110° 8' 41E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22166

Weather Charts


Shatangxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shatangxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shatangxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hulutian (1.5 nm)
Dongbiancun (2.2 nm)
Baijuzai (3.2 nm)
Gucundong (3.2 nm)
Tanghanshan (1.8 nm)
Baishatang (2.0 nm)
Nanxu (2.1 nm)
Yangweibo (2.6 nm)
Yangcun (3.1 nm)
Longjiaotang (3.4 nm)
Baliancun (1.5 nm)
Xiangyangcun (1.6 nm)
Bianlingcun (2.8 nm)
Xuwucun (2.8 nm)
Liaokexi (1.5 nm)
Niulancun (1.6 nm)
Waicuntang (2.6 nm)
Qilianshan (2.9 nm)
Xianfeng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 3 nm E 103
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 16 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 48 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 84 nm S 172
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 90 nm S 168 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.1 nm SE Zhanjiang Normal University
14.2 nm E Dongqiao
15.9 nm SE Zhanjiang Sports Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:40 2016