Jiujingcun, China Page

Other names: 九经村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.5027 Longitude 110.1775 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 21° 30' 10N Long (DMS) 110° 10' 39E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16359

Weather Charts


Jiujingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiujingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiujingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongnancun (1.5 nm)
Laoling (2.5 nm)
Puyang (2.7 nm)
Xincun (2.9 nm)
Changfuzai (3.2 nm)
Pingyangzai (1.0 nm)
Liwuling (2.1 nm)
Xincunzai (2.2 nm)
Wutang (2.6 nm)
Xinminxu (3.4 nm)
Dutoucun (3.5 nm)
Niuweizai (1.5 nm)
Sanjia (2.0 nm)
Houlang (2.2 nm)
Licun (3.2 nm)
Pingpotang (1.3 nm)
Longjiaotang (2.7 nm)
Xiayang (3.1 nm)
Yangweibo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 6 nm S 168
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 20 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 49 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 89 nm S 173
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.8 nm E Dongqiao
16.8 nm SE Zhanjiang Normal University
17.4 nm SE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:36 2016