Lannitang, China Page

Other names: 烂泥塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.9750 Longitude 115.6002 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 58' 30N Long (DMS) 115° 36' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12566

Weather Charts


Lannitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lannitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lannitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paishang (2.2 nm)
Shangcun (2.4 nm)
Shijing (2.5 nm)
Caishuxia (2.6 nm)
Raowukeng (2.8 nm)
Bai'an (2.8 nm)
Douwen (2.9 nm)
Huanghuai (2.4 nm)
Huanghuai (2.4 nm)
Litaitang (2.6 nm)
Liuwangtou (1.9 nm)
Hengtang (2.0 nm)
Yitang (2.0 nm)
Baishitang (2.1 nm)
Shexing (3.0 nm)
Baishakeng (0.8 nm)
Shuikou (1.6 nm)
Daliaotang (2.4 nm)
Beijinshan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 13 nm N 39
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 32 nm E 57
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 36 nm E 52 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 55 nm E 116 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 78 nm S 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW Tanxia, Wuhua County
5.8 nm E Zhuanshui
9.3 nm E Shuizhai, Wuhua County
9.8 nm SE Hengbei, Wuhua County
10.5 nm NW Qiling
11.3 nm NE Fuxing Subdistrict, Meizhou
11.1 nm NE Diaofang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:48 2016