Huanghuai, China Page

Other names: 黄槐

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.0142 Longitude 115.6113 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 24° 0' 51N Long (DMS) 115° 36' 41E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24220

Weather Charts


Huanghuai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanghuai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanghuai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanghuai (1.0 nm)
Huangpu (2.0 nm)
Bali (2.2 nm)
Shangcun (2.4 nm)
Shijing (3.1 nm)
Niheba (1.5 nm)
Mofang (2.0 nm)
Keshu Touxia (1.9 nm)
Zhanwu (2.5 nm)
Yamaqiao (2.6 nm)
Wukoutang (2.8 nm)
Litaitang (1.2 nm)
Keshutou Xiacun (2.4 nm)
Shangwo (2.5 nm)
Weimin (3.2 nm)
Hengtang (1.6 nm)
Lannitang (2.4 nm)
Baishitang (2.4 nm)
Baishakeng (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 11 nm N 44
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 30 nm E 60
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 34 nm E 54 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 56 nm E 119 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 80 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm E Zhuanshui
5.7 nm SW Tanxia, Wuhua County
9.1 nm NE Fuxing Subdistrict, Meizhou
9.7 nm NE Xinbei, Meizhou
9.3 nm NE Diaofang
9.5 nm NE Xingtian Subdistrict, Meizhou
9.8 nm NE Xingning Academy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:44 2016