Mofang, China Page

Other names: 磨坊

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.0466 Longitude 115.6084 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 24° 2' 48N Long (DMS) 115° 36' 30E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42104

Weather Charts


Mofang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mofang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mofang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanwu (1.4 nm)
Huangpu (1.7 nm)
Bali (2.5 nm)
Zhongxinwu (2.9 nm)
Yangmeijing (3.0 nm)
Yamaqiao (0.8 nm)
Keshuli (1.9 nm)
Jingtoukeng (2.2 nm)
Shanglai (2.9 nm)
Qileting (3.3 nm)
Keshu Touxia (1.1 nm)
Wukoutang (1.2 nm)
Niheba (1.2 nm)
Keshutou Xiacun (1.9 nm)
Litangkeng (2.3 nm)
Sheqian (2.8 nm)
Huanghuai (2.0 nm)
Huanghuai (2.1 nm)
Litaitang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 10 nm E 53
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 29 nm E 63
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 33 nm E 57 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 57 nm E 121 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 81 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SE Zhuanshui
7.2 nm SW Tanxia, Wuhua County
7.9 nm NE Fuxing Subdistrict, Meizhou
8.1 nm NE Xinbei, Meizhou
8.4 nm NE Xingtian Subdistrict, Meizhou
8.6 nm NE Xingning Academy
8.6 nm E Diaofang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:21 2016