Beijinshan, China Page

Other names: 背金山

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.9260 Longitude 115.5827 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 23° 55' 34N Long (DMS) 115° 34' 58E Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12516

Weather Charts


Beijinshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beijinshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beijinshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanhua (1.7 nm)
Huangnitang (1.7 nm)
Xiashe (1.8 nm)
Daliaotang (0.8 nm)
Shuikou (1.6 nm)
Caishuxia (2.1 nm)
Baishakeng (2.5 nm)
Raowukeng (2.6 nm)
Datangdu (2.3 nm)
Jinzhuping (2.8 nm)
Shuikou (2.8 nm)
Liuwangtou (2.9 nm)
Daojuntang (0.7 nm)
Ledaocun (1.2 nm)
Jingli (1.3 nm)
Longtian (1.7 nm)
Yazitian (2.3 nm)
Tangwei (2.7 nm)
Dasheli (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 16 nm N 35
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 34 nm E 54
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 39 nm E 49 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 55 nm E 113 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 75 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NW Tanxia, Wuhua County
7.7 nm NE Zhuanshui
9.8 nm S Zhoujiang
9.2 nm E Hengbei, Wuhua County
9.8 nm E Shuizhai, Wuhua County
10.8 nm SW Changbu
12.0 nm NW Qiling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:27 2016