Juntianwei, China Page

Other names: 军田围

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1090 Longitude 115.7673 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 24° 6' 32N Long (DMS) 115° 46' 2E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67586
Mid-range map of Juntianwei Large range map of Juntianwei

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuxing (2.8 nm)
Sheqiankeng (2.9 nm)
Xingcheng (3.4 nm)
Dawali (3.9 nm)
Pingshang (1.2 nm)
Chendacheng (2.6 nm)
Wu'anwei (3.6 nm)
Liantangkeng (4.1 nm)
Cailan (1.4 nm)
Maogongzhai (2.5 nm)
Jiangjunwei (3.1 nm)
Hexiangkou (3.7 nm)
Shangtan (1.3 nm)
Guolutang (2.1 nm)
Wanli (2.9 nm)
Pingtang (3.0 nm)
Yuzitang (3.5 nm)
Jiaozhangxia (3.5 nm)
Jinshidi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 2 nm N 348
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 20 nm E 62
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 24 nm E 54 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 52 nm E 129 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 90 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Diaofang
1.8 nm N Ningxin Subdistrict, Meizhou
2.5 nm N Xingning Air Base
2.4 nm NW Xingtian Subdistrict, Meizhou
2.5 nm NW Xingning Academy
2.7 nm NW Fuxing Subdistrict, Meizhou
2.9 nm NE Yonghe, Meizhou
3.0 nm NW Ningzhong, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:21:44 2016