Guolutang, China Page

Other names: 过路塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.0741 Longitude 115.7632 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 24° 4' 27N Long (DMS) 115° 45' 48E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38203

Weather Charts


Guolutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guolutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guolutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuzitang (1.6 nm)
Pingtang (1.8 nm)
Sheqiankeng (2.5 nm)
Xuegangfeng (2.9 nm)
Zhaixia (3.4 nm)
Shangtan (0.9 nm)
Juntianwei (2.1 nm)
Pingshang (3.3 nm)
Wanli (1.6 nm)
Jiaozhangxia (1.8 nm)
Cailan (2.1 nm)
Jinshidi (2.8 nm)
Jiangjunwei (3.6 nm)
Shuiluosong (2.5 nm)
Dingtang (2.6 nm)
Zhongwangcun (2.9 nm)
Huangshacun (2.8 nm)
Datangdu (3.6 nm)
Kanghekeng (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 4 nm N 356
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 21 nm E 58
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 26 nm E 50 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 51 nm E 127 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 88 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Diaofang
3.8 nm N Ningxin Subdistrict, Meizhou
3.8 nm NW Xingtian Subdistrict, Meizhou
3.9 nm NW Fuxing Subdistrict, Meizhou
4.0 nm NW Xingning Academy
4.6 nm N Xingning Air Base
4.7 nm NE Yonghe, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:13:17 2016