Hexiangkou, China Page

Other names: 何巷口

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1517 Longitude 115.8160 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 9' 6N Long (DMS) 115° 48' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57559
Mid-range map of Hexiangkou Large range map of Hexiangkou

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chendacheng (2.1 nm)
Pingshang (2.7 nm)
Wu'anwei (2.8 nm)
Anxiangshang (1.5 nm)
Liantangkeng (1.8 nm)
Bantang (2.4 nm)
Longjingli (3.1 nm)
Tiemacun (3.4 nm)
Taoqian (1.2 nm)
Zhuziping (1.7 nm)
Linchangcun (1.7 nm)
Huyan (1.8 nm)
Jiazili (2.1 nm)
Shizipai (2.7 nm)
Dianli (2.9 nm)
Maogongzhai (1.9 nm)
Jiangjunwei (3.1 nm)
Cengkengli (3.1 nm)
Cailan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 3 nm W 267
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 16 nm E 66
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 21 nm E 55 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 52 nm E 133 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 94 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Yonghe, Meizhou
3.2 nm W Xingning Air Base
3.3 nm W Ningxin Subdistrict, Meizhou
4.0 nm W Ningzhong, Meizhou
4.8 nm SW Diaofang
4.7 nm W Xingning Academy
4.9 nm W Xingtian Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:13:17 2016