Jingxiacun, China Page

Other names: 径下村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.9013 Longitude 115.9696 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 23° 54' 5N Long (DMS) 115° 58' 11E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11312

Weather Charts


Jingxiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingxiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingxiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangqi (2.5 nm)
Hengtang (3.0 nm)
Songsheng (0.8 nm)
Baishi (1.7 nm)
Huangniukeng (2.1 nm)
Zhangwuzhai (2.4 nm)
Huangjiangcun (2.5 nm)
Jiaomeicun (2.5 nm)
Shuikou Linchang (3.2 nm)
Gongzhai (0.4 nm)
Changgangling (1.3 nm)
Tangzi'ao (1.6 nm)
Xinpingcun (2.0 nm)
Lizili (2.6 nm)
Senfengcun (1.0 nm)
Yingxia (1.5 nm)
Huhua (2.2 nm)
Zhangxiacun (2.5 nm)
Hanqitang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 18 nm N 322
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 22 nm N 18
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 28 nm N 18 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 36 nm E 125 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 91 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Guotian
6.3 nm NW Shuikou, Meizhou
8.2 nm S Baxiangshan, Fengshun County
10.1 nm SE Beidou, Fengshun County
10.9 nm NW Xinwei, Meizhou
10.4 nm E Jianqiao, Fengshun County
11.5 nm W Shuizhai, Wuhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:28 2016