Zhangwuzhai, China Page

Other names: 张屋寨

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.9406 Longitude 115.9581 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 56' 26N Long (DMS) 115° 57' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17052

Weather Charts


Zhangwuzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangwuzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangwuzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Huangjiangcun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiajing (1.0 nm)
Shuikou Linchang (1.3 nm)
Hengtang (2.0 nm)
Shuangchengcun (0.9 nm)
Taoqian (1.2 nm)
Songbeicun (2.0 nm)
Xiabu (2.1 nm)
Qunxingcun (2.5 nm)
Guangxiacun (2.5 nm)
Jiaomeicun (1.0 nm)
Huangniukeng (1.1 nm)
Xiaobei (2.5 nm)
Baishi (0.7 nm)
Songsheng (1.7 nm)
Jingxiacun (2.4 nm)
Gongzhai (2.5 nm)
Changgangling (2.5 nm)
Shangqi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 16 nm N 318
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 20 nm N 21
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 26 nm N 21 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 37 nm E 127 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 91 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW Shuikou, Meizhou
6.5 nm S Guotian
8.6 nm NW Xinwei, Meizhou
10.6 nm S Baxiangshan, Fengshun County
10.6 nm E Jianqiao, Fengshun County
10.9 nm W Shuizhai, Wuhua County
11.9 nm SE Beidou, Fengshun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:50:40 2016