Senfengcun, China Page

Other names: 森丰村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.8854 Longitude 115.9759 Altitude (feet) 1699
Lat (DMS) 23° 53' 7N Long (DMS) 115° 58' 33E Altitude (meters) 517
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10806

Weather Charts


Senfengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Senfengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Senfengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingxia (1.3 nm)
Huhua (1.8 nm)
Zhangxiacun (2.2 nm)
Shangqi (3.1 nm)
Jingxiacun (1.0 nm)
Gongzhai (1.0 nm)
Changgangling (1.7 nm)
Songsheng (1.8 nm)
Baishi (2.7 nm)
Huangniukeng (3.1 nm)
Jiaomeicun (3.4 nm)
Tangzi'ao (1.0 nm)
Xinpingcun (1.7 nm)
Lizili (2.0 nm)
Hanqitang (1.9 nm)
Zhaoyueling (2.5 nm)
Xindelou (2.9 nm)
Sijiaolou (3.0 nm)
Nanshanxia (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 19 nm N 323
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 23 nm N 16
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 29 nm N 17 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 35 nm E 124 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 90 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Guotian
7.3 nm S Baxiangshan, Fengshun County
7.3 nm NW Shuikou, Meizhou
9.4 nm SE Beidou, Fengshun County
10.4 nm E Jianqiao, Fengshun County
11.9 nm NW Xinwei, Meizhou
12.0 nm W Shuizhai, Wuhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:14:14 2016