Huangjie, China Page

Other names: 黄杰

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.7147 Longitude 110.9473 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 21° 42' 53N Long (DMS) 110° 56' 50E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 130105
Mid-range map of Huangjie Large range map of Huangjie

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanze (1.2 nm)
Liantang (1.8 nm)
Liulingtou (1.8 nm)
Lucun (2.6 nm)
Datang (2.6 nm)
Shankou (2.9 nm)
Nanhua (2.7 nm)
Luduan (2.8 nm)
Shaojiu (3.2 nm)
Bowei (3.6 nm)
Changshan (1.5 nm)
Beisa (1.6 nm)
Dazhuantang (1.9 nm)
Datongwei (2.7 nm)
Shanhe (1.2 nm)
Jiuying (2.1 nm)
Guandu (2.5 nm)
Bengtangzai (2.8 nm)
Nanxiangtang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 44 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 45 nm W 245
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 69 nm N 31
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 92 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangdong
7.6 nm NW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
8.2 nm SE Port of Maoming
20.1 nm S 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:00:35 2016