Lucun, China Page

Other names: 禄村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.7423 Longitude 110.9110 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 21° 44' 32N Long (DMS) 110° 54' 40E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 151094

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shankou (1.0 nm)
Dashancun (1.2 nm)
Yaxiang (2.1 nm)
Shuangshiling (2.1 nm)
Dongwei (2.3 nm)
Shaojiu (1.4 nm)
Dapo (1.9 nm)
Xiangyang (2.1 nm)
Bowei (2.3 nm)
Wuliling (3.2 nm)
Feimajing (3.2 nm)
Jinshan (3.3 nm)
Nanhua (2.5 nm)
Huangjie (2.6 nm)
Beisa (3.2 nm)
Liulingtou (1.7 nm)
Liantang (2.4 nm)
Tanze (2.5 nm)
Datang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 44 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 44 nm W 242
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 69 nm N 33
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 90 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangdong
5.1 nm NW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
10.8 nm SE Port of Maoming
20.3 nm N Nantang, Gaozhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:31 2016