Luduan, China Page

Other names: 禄段

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.7537 Longitude 110.9743 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 21° 45' 13N Long (DMS) 110° 58' 27E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58015

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanhua (1.2 nm)
Bowei (2.5 nm)
Shaojiu (2.9 nm)
Dapo (3.3 nm)
Nanhua (1.2 nm)
Chenkeng (2.6 nm)
Feimajing (2.8 nm)
Kengweitou (3.2 nm)
Fenglin (3.3 nm)
Tangdu (1.2 nm)
Xinjian (1.7 nm)
Baiqiao (2.4 nm)
Nazou (2.4 nm)
Genjikeng (2.5 nm)
Beisa (1.3 nm)
Datongwei (1.3 nm)
Dazhuantang (2.1 nm)
Huangjie (2.8 nm)
Changshan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 47 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 48 nm W 243
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 67 nm N 31
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 94 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 103 nm N 8 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangdong
7.1 nm NW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
8.6 nm SE Port of Maoming
21.2 nm NW Nantang, Gaozhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:44 2016