Guanglangtang, China Page

Other names: 广朗塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.8385 Longitude 110.1882 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 21° 50' 19N Long (DMS) 110° 11' 18E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45112

Weather Charts


Guanglangtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanglangtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanglangtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fujiutian (1.9 nm)
Lutian (1.9 nm)
Dongtou (2.8 nm)
Genzhu (3.1 nm)
Wenshui (3.4 nm)
Tangdu (2.5 nm)
Pengjian (3.2 nm)
Laopingxie (3.4 nm)
Baxia (1.6 nm)
Jiachangcun (1.8 nm)
Zhuzhai (2.3 nm)
Nanmushui (3.2 nm)
Yeyatang (3.7 nm)
Sanxiacun (1.5 nm)
Gaojia (2.2 nm)
Wanghe (2.8 nm)
Wulingwei (3.5 nm)
Dahedong (3.5 nm)
Naluocun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 26 nm S 178
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 38 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 52 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 90 nm N 353
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 113 nm N 30 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm W 110th meridian east
24.2 nm SE Dongqiao
26.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.9 nm NW Bobai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:43 2016