Dongtou, China Page

Other names: 垌头

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.8397 Longitude 110.1371 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 21° 50' 23N Long (DMS) 110° 8' 14E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37081

Weather Charts


Dongtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Genzhu (1.5 nm)
Peng'ancun (1.8 nm)
Laopingxie (2.4 nm)
Fengfei (3.0 nm)
Tangdu (3.0 nm)
Datang (3.7 nm)
Xudong (4.0 nm)
Fujiutian (1.4 nm)
Lutian (1.8 nm)
Guanglangtang (2.8 nm)
Gaojia (3.0 nm)
Sanxiacun (3.6 nm)
Xinwuchang (1.2 nm)
Wenshui (1.7 nm)
Sanyuantang (2.7 nm)
Dahedong (3.3 nm)
Wanghe (3.8 nm)
Xialiucun (4.1 nm)
Qingshuihu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 26 nm S 172
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 39 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 50 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 89 nm N 355
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 114 nm N 32 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm W 110th meridian east
25.7 nm SE Dongqiao
26.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.7 nm N Bobai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:01 2016