Qingshuihu, China Page

Other names: 清水湖

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.7763 Longitude 110.1107 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 21° 46' 35N Long (DMS) 110° 6' 39E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18029

Weather Charts


Qingshuihu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshuihu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshuihu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijiao (1.6 nm)
Jiang'andong (1.9 nm)
Xiajiang (2.1 nm)
Shikeng (2.6 nm)
Qiaoshe (2.8 nm)
Wenshui (2.5 nm)
Xinwuchang (3.0 nm)
Dingtang (3.3 nm)
Xialiucun (1.2 nm)
Sanyuantang (1.6 nm)
Kemushan (2.2 nm)
Dahedong (2.6 nm)
Xinjucun (2.8 nm)
Nabao (3.4 nm)
Youxing (1.2 nm)
Datangtou (2.3 nm)
Dongsheng Nongchang (3.1 nm)
Yintian (3.0 nm)
Qixingdun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 23 nm S 167
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 36 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 47 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 93 nm N 356
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 118 nm N 31 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NW 110th meridian east
23.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.5 nm SE Dongqiao
30.9 nm N Bobai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:36 2016