Yeyatang, China Page

Other names: 野鸭塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.8321 Longitude 110.2535 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 21° 49' 56N Long (DMS) 110° 15' 13E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20536
Mid-range map of Yeyatang Large range map of Yeyatang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuzhai (1.5 nm)
Jiachangcun (2.1 nm)
Baxia (2.8 nm)
Sanxiacun (3.4 nm)
Guanglangtang (3.7 nm)
Dandouwei (1.1 nm)
Gantangbei (2.2 nm)
Foziling (2.8 nm)
Wenfeng (3.3 nm)
Dawangdong (3.5 nm)
Lushan (3.9 nm)
Nahua (4.1 nm)
Xuedoucun (2.6 nm) Nanmushui (1.0 nm)
Huangtuling (1.7 nm)
Xiadijiao (2.7 nm)
Xianrenshi (3.4 nm)
Muqidong (4.2 nm)
Maopo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 26 nm S 186
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 37 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 56 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 90 nm N 351
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 111 nm N 29 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm W 110th meridian east
22.4 nm S Dongqiao
26.3 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
31.1 nm N Luchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:57:00 2016