Gengpangcun, China Page

Other names: 耕滂村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1444 Longitude 116.0832 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 24° 8' 40N Long (DMS) 116° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20670

Weather Charts


Gengpangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gengpangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gengpangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zouwu (0.5 nm)
Guanjingcun (1.5 nm)
Shangyangwu (1.5 nm)
Xuanzhongcun (1.4 nm)
Chaobuba (1.5 nm)
Chaobucun (1.6 nm)
Xuanneicun (2.1 nm)
Xiacun (0.6 nm)
Luotian Xiacun (0.8 nm)
Shangping (1.4 nm)
Luotian Shangcun (1.4 nm)
Shangcun (1.6 nm)
Lanlin (2.1 nm)
Longgangcun (0.7 nm)
Chinancun (0.9 nm)
Chizhutang (1.0 nm)
Sushe (1.3 nm)
Lantian (1.6 nm)
Efengcun (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 7 nm N 7
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 12 nm N 12 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 17 nm W 271
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 42 nm S 146 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 98 nm N 21 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW Jiangbei, Meizhou
5.2 nm NE Changsha, Meizhou
7.3 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.5 nm N Sanjiao, Meizhou
8.2 nm N Meizhou
9.2 nm N Jiangnan Subdistrict, Meizhou
9.1 nm W Jingnan, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:22 2016