Chaobucun, China Page

Other names: 巢布村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1712 Longitude 116.0871 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 24° 10' 16N Long (DMS) 116° 5' 14E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21964

Weather Charts


Chaobucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaobucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaobucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuanzhongcun (0.8 nm)
Xuanneicun (1.1 nm)
Baishahu (2.1 nm)
Fuhu (0.8 nm)
Chengkengcun (0.9 nm)
Tanxiacun (1.5 nm)
Chaobuba (0.4 nm)
Luotian Shangcun (1.3 nm)
Shangcun (1.6 nm)
Xialuocun (1.7 nm)
Suwu (1.7 nm)
Lanlin (1.9 nm)
Lanlincun (2.0 nm)
Pingshang (2.0 nm)
Xiacun (1.5 nm)
Gengpangcun (1.6 nm)
Shangping (1.6 nm)
Luotian Xiacun (1.7 nm)
Zouwu (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 5 nm N 7
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 11 nm N 13 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 18 nm W 265
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 43 nm S 148 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 97 nm N 21 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Changsha, Meizhou
3.6 nm W Jiangbei, Meizhou
5.7 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.8 nm N Sanjiao, Meizhou
6.5 nm N Meizhou
7.6 nm N Jiangnan Subdistrict, Meizhou
8.3 nm N Jianying Memorial Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:20 2016