Chengkengcun, China Page

Other names: 澄坑村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1856 Longitude 116.0841 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 24° 11' 8N Long (DMS) 116° 5' 3E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23725

Weather Charts


Chengkengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengkengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengkengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuhu (0.2 nm)
Xuanneicun (1.1 nm)
Baishahu (1.8 nm)
Songshutang (2.1 nm)
Yewu'ao (2.2 nm)
Damitan (1.7 nm)
Henggang (1.9 nm)
Gushe (2.0 nm)
Tanxiacun (1.0 nm)
Suwu (1.5 nm)
Xialuocun (1.6 nm)
Pingshang (2.2 nm)
Chaobucun (0.9 nm)
Chaobuba (1.2 nm)
Xuanzhongcun (1.3 nm)
Luotian Shangcun (2.0 nm)
Xiacun (2.4 nm)
Shangping (2.4 nm)
Gengpangcun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 4 nm N 10
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 10 nm N 15 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 17 nm W 263
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 44 nm S 148 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 96 nm N 21 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Changsha, Meizhou
3.5 nm W Jiangbei, Meizhou
4.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.1 nm N Sanjiao, Meizhou
5.8 nm N Meizhou
6.8 nm N Jiangnan Subdistrict, Meizhou
7.5 nm N Jianying Memorial Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:37 2016