Shangyangwu, China Page

Other names: 上杨屋

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1372 Longitude 116.0567 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 24° 8' 14N Long (DMS) 116° 3' 24E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21289

Weather Charts


Shangyangwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyangwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyangwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Guanjingcun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaolicun (1.7 nm) Xuanzhongcun (2.0 nm)
Songshutang (2.0 nm)
Xuanneicun (2.4 nm)
Zouwu (1.0 nm)
Longgangcun (1.1 nm)
Gengpangcun (1.5 nm)
Chizhutang (2.1 nm)
Xiacun (2.1 nm)
Chinancun (2.1 nm)
Luotian Xiacun (2.3 nm)
Sushe (2.4 nm)
Efengcun (0.9 nm)
Liaowu (1.1 nm)
Lantian (1.3 nm)
Nishuilou (1.8 nm)
Tulitang (2.0 nm)
Anhecun (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 8 nm N 17
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 13 nm N 18 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 16 nm W 272
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 42 nm S 145 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 99 nm N 22 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Jiangbei, Meizhou
6.3 nm NE Changsha, Meizhou
8.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.3 nm NE Sanjiao, Meizhou
7.9 nm NW Jingnan, Guangdong
9.0 nm N Meizhou
10.1 nm NE Jiangnan Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:24 2016