Dongwei, China Page

Other names: 垌尾

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.4850 Longitude 111.2069 Altitude (feet) 1256
Lat (DMS) 22° 29' 6N Long (DMS) 111° 12' 25E Altitude (meters) 382
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34866

Weather Charts


Dongwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaba (0.9 nm)
Fengdongjing (2.1 nm)
Simaoping (2.4 nm)
Dongxin (3.3 nm)
Dakengwei (0.9 nm)
Yinzai (1.4 nm)
Guozikeng (1.5 nm)
Huangjiazhai (2.5 nm)
Bodongxu (3.0 nm)
Xinkengkou (3.1 nm)
Yunkai (2.3 nm)
Zhudong (3.2 nm)
Baifenwo (3.4 nm)
Tanglishe (3.4 nm)
Fucao (1.5 nm)
Yangu (3.1 nm)
Guadong (3.1 nm)
Beinei (3.6 nm)
Shigulei (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 25 nm E 58
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 58 nm N 2 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 83 nm W 307
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 89 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm NW 111th meridian east
15.7 nm SW Wanjiao One
15.7 nm SW List of shipwrecks of Asia
15.5 nm NE Lianzhou, Luoding


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:58 2016