Dongxin, China Page

Other names: 垌心

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.4909 Longitude 111.1471 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 29' 27N Long (DMS) 111° 8' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34866

Weather Charts


Dongxin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhutouwei (2.0 nm)
Zhukeng (2.9 nm)
Banling (3.3 nm)
Darendong (3.4 nm)
Doumitian (0.9 nm)
Tangmian (1.9 nm)
Yaleping (2.4 nm)
Dutian (3.3 nm)
Bodongxu (3.2 nm)
Genzhuyuan (3.5 nm)
Fengdongjing (1.8 nm)
Xiaba (2.6 nm)
Huangjiazhai (3.2 nm)
Dakengwei (3.2 nm)
Yinzai (3.2 nm)
Fucao (3.3 nm)
Dongwei (3.3 nm)
Simaoping (1.4 nm)
Yangu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 28 nm E 62
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 58 nm N 5 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 80 nm W 308
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 88 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NW 111th meridian east
14.5 nm S Wanjiao One
14.5 nm S List of shipwrecks of Asia
18.0 nm NE Lianzhou, Luoding


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:37 2016