Datongcun, China Page

Other names: 大同村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.7320 Longitude 115.7983 Altitude (feet) 1122
Lat (DMS) 24° 43' 55N Long (DMS) 115° 47' 54E Altitude (meters) 341
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14297

Weather Charts


Datongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Duikengzi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Keshuxia (1.6 nm) Rongshuxia (1.6 nm)
Shangshuicun (1.7 nm)
Feitiancun (1.9 nm)
Tianxinli (2.1 nm)
Haokeng (2.3 nm)
Paixiacun (2.4 nm)
Nantangcun (2.6 nm)
Likeng (1.3 nm)
Zhangtiancun (1.4 nm)
Anxia (1.5 nm)
Zhangtiancun (1.5 nm)
Rentiancun (1.9 nm)
Louqiancun (2.1 nm)
Chenggoushui (2.6 nm)
Jinxicun (0.8 nm)
Tianshe (1.5 nm)
Changchangpai (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 29 nm S 141 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 32 nm S 149
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 35 nm S 183
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 76 nm N 42 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 80 nm S 151 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
13.1 nm NE 116th meridian east
15.9 nm S Huanghuai
17.2 nm SW Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:58 2016