Feitiancun, China Page

Other names: 肥田村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.7642 Longitude 115.7945 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 24° 45' 51N Long (DMS) 115° 47' 40E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14492

Weather Charts


Feitiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feitiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feitiancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangshuicun (1.1 nm)
Qixia (1.2 nm)
Paixiacun (1.1 nm)
Tianxinli (1.3 nm)
Keshuxia (1.7 nm)
Niu'aishi (1.7 nm)
Shijingcun (1.2 nm)
Tugongtang (1.3 nm)
Sanjiacun (1.8 nm)
Henggangduli (2.1 nm)
Maoyuanli (2.2 nm)
Fuzhucun (2.4 nm)
Nantangcun (1.0 nm)
Haokeng (1.0 nm)
Likeng (1.6 nm)
Louqiancun (1.8 nm)
Rongshuxia (0.5 nm)
Datongcun (1.9 nm)
Duikengzi (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 30 nm S 143 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 34 nm S 150
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 36 nm S 183
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 75 nm N 43 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 82 nm S 151 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
12.3 nm NE 116th meridian east
17.8 nm S Huanghuai
18.6 nm SW Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:49 2016