Anxia, China Page

Other names: 庵下

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.7268 Longitude 115.8259 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 24° 43' 36N Long (DMS) 115° 49' 33E Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14823

Weather Charts


Anxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhangtiancun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duikengzi (1.5 nm)
Datongcun (1.5 nm)
Tianshe (1.6 nm)
Jinxicun (1.6 nm)
Changchangpai (2.4 nm)
Zhangtiancun (0.2 nm)
Rentiancun (1.0 nm)
Likeng (1.3 nm)
Louqiancun (1.7 nm)
Huangshacun (2.0 nm)
Huangshakeng (2.0 nm)
Haokeng (2.6 nm)
Chenggoushui (1.5 nm)
Kuaihucun (2.3 nm)
Shangguankeng (2.4 nm)
Guankengcun (2.4 nm)
Tianlongli (2.7 nm)
Dibeicun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 28 nm S 143 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 31 nm S 151
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 34 nm S 186
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 75 nm N 41 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 79 nm S 152 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
12.0 nm NE 116th meridian east
15.8 nm S Huanghuai
18.1 nm SW Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:30 2016