Candongcun, China Page

Other names: 参垌村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.9533 Longitude 111.9558 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 57' 12N Long (DMS) 111° 57' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82934
Mid-range map of Candongcun Large range map of Candongcun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhenzhugang (1.4 nm)
Ruanwuzhai (2.0 nm)
Tangjiaocun (2.2 nm)
Niugubei (3.4 nm)
Beigan (1.9 nm)
Huangjiang (2.7 nm)
Jiyutang (3.0 nm)
Shangtang (1.8 nm)
Chepen (2.8 nm)
Xintian (3.1 nm)
Andun (3.2 nm)
Muxiang (3.5 nm)
Fengwuzhai (3.7 nm)
Shilong (1.3 nm)
Tangweixu (2.5 nm)
Pingjiaocun (2.9 nm)
Suidong (2.9 nm)
Zhouwuzhai (3.0 nm)
Longtao (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 49 nm N 336
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 79 nm E 87 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 91 nm N 42 China United Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 98 nm N 336 China Express Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 99 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm S 112th meridian east
16.8 nm SW Port of Yangjiang
19.2 nm S Maritime Silk Route Museum
21.8 nm S 1969 Yangjiang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:57:01 2016