Tangweixu, China Page

Other names: 塘围圩

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.9154 Longitude 111.9383 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 21° 54' 55N Long (DMS) 111° 56' 18E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 123180
Mid-range map of Tangweixu Large range map of Tangweixu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhouwuzhai (0.9 nm)
Mowuzhai (2.1 nm)
Xiamafang (2.5 nm)
Gangbei (3.6 nm)
Qinghutang (3.6 nm)
Ruanwuzhai (1.2 nm)
Tangjiaocun (2.4 nm)
Candongcun (2.5 nm)
Zhenzhugang (2.6 nm)
Niugubei (3.7 nm)
Shangtang (3.9 nm)
Pingjiaocun (1.5 nm)
Shilong (1.7 nm)
Suidong (2.5 nm)
Longtao (1.5 nm)
Macao (2.1 nm)
Heping (3.3 nm)
Biqiao (3.8 nm)
Yangjiang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 51 nm N 338
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 80 nm E 85 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 94 nm N 41 China United Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 100 nm N 337 China Express Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 97 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm S 112th meridian east
14.3 nm SW Port of Yangjiang
16.9 nm S Maritime Silk Route Museum
19.3 nm S 1969 Yangjiang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:36:38 2016