Chepen, China Page

Other names: 车盆

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 21.9846 Longitude 111.9928 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 59' 5N Long (DMS) 111° 59' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41309
Mid-range map of Chepen Large range map of Chepen

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiyutang (1.8 nm)
Huangjiang (1.9 nm)
Beigan (2.3 nm)
Candongcun (2.8 nm)
Lengshui (2.6 nm)
Sanjiaotang (3.3 nm)
Leigang (3.3 nm)
Muxiang (0.7 nm)
Dong'anmiao (1.5 nm)
Gang'ao (1.9 nm)
Niukou (2.8 nm)
Niuling (3.0 nm)
Naxin (3.1 nm)
Maoche (3.4 nm)
Shangtang (1.4 nm)
Xintian (1.8 nm)
Andun (2.9 nm)
Shilong (3.6 nm)
Fengwuzhai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 48 nm N 333
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm S 112th meridian east
19.4 nm SW Port of Yangjiang
21.3 nm S Maritime Silk Route Museum
22.2 nm SE List of nuclear power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:27:57 2015