Zongguo, China Page

Other names: 总果

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.1769 Longitude 102.2550 Altitude (feet) 6998
Lat (DMS) 24° 10' 37N Long (DMS) 102° 15' 18E Altitude (meters) 2132
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5524

Weather Charts


Zongguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xisongdian (2.2 nm)
Yuhezhai (2.4 nm)
Xinhe (3.0 nm)
Shuiwanshao (3.4 nm)
Baihuashu (3.6 nm)
Dingjiao (1.9 nm)
Dafana (2.5 nm)
Xiaofana (2.6 nm)
Tada Xinzhai (3.3 nm)
Taweimo (3.3 nm)
Talamo (3.3 nm)
Naiyi (2.5 nm)
Shanyun (3.1 nm)
Gaoping (3.4 nm)
Maozuoluo (3.5 nm)
Shiyancun (2.8 nm)
Shiyan (2.9 nm)
Luzeke (3.2 nm)
Shuanghe (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 37 nm S 200
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 55 nm N 28 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 75 nm E 128
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 109 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm E Eshan Yi Autonomous County
15.6 nm E 1970 Tonghai earthquake
15.9 nm SW Xinping Yi and Dai Autonomous County
18.3 nm NE Hongta District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:41 2016