Taweimo, China Page

Other names: 他位莫

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.2313 Longitude 102.2476 Altitude (feet) 6227
Lat (DMS) 24° 13' 53N Long (DMS) 102° 14' 51E Altitude (meters) 1897
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5487

Weather Charts


Taweimo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taweimo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taweimo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Talamo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinhe (2.5 nm) Shangmaowei (1.1 nm)
Shangmaola (1.1 nm)
Xiachang (1.9 nm)
Maolaqing (2.1 nm)
Pengzuba (2.3 nm)
Liangjia (2.6 nm)
Halong (2.8 nm)
Tada Xinzhai (1.4 nm)
Xiejia (1.7 nm)
Xiejiacun (1.8 nm)
Baiyizhai (2.4 nm)
Yuhu Xinzhai (2.7 nm)
Naiyi (2.9 nm)
Dafana (0.8 nm)
Xiaofana (1.3 nm)
Dingjiao (1.8 nm)
Zongguo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 40 nm S 198
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 53 nm N 30 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 77 nm E 129
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 111 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm E Eshan Yi Autonomous County
16.2 nm E 1970 Tonghai earthquake
17.2 nm SW Xinping Yi and Dai Autonomous County
17.0 nm NE Hongta District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:16 2016