Yuhu Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 玉湖新寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.2434 Longitude 102.2960 Altitude (feet) 5984
Lat (DMS) 24° 14' 36N Long (DMS) 102° 17' 46E Altitude (meters) 1823
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5461

Weather Charts


Yuhu Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuhu Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuhu Xinzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyizhai (0.4 nm)
Xiejiacun (1.2 nm)
Xiejia (1.4 nm)
Tada Xinzhai (1.5 nm)
Xiachang (2.0 nm)
Pengzuba (2.1 nm)
Liangjia (2.7 nm)
Maolaqing (2.8 nm)
Taweimo (2.7 nm)
Talamo (2.9 nm)
Dafana (3.0 nm)
Yuhu Jiuzhai (0.5 nm)
Zhenxing (2.5 nm)
Yuhe (3.0 nm)
Baoshan (1.4 nm)
Gaoping (1.7 nm)
Naiyi (2.4 nm)
Dingjiao (2.8 nm)
Luoquan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 42 nm S 201
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 51 nm N 28 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 76 nm E 131
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 113 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SE Eshan Yi Autonomous County
13.7 nm E 1970 Tonghai earthquake
14.3 nm NE Hongta District
14.5 nm NE Yuxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:40 2016