Shuanghe, China Page

Other names: 双河

Latitude 24.1262 Longitude 102.2760 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 7' 34N Long (DMS) 102° 16' 34E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5035
Mid-range map of Shuanghe Large range map of Shuanghe

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiyancun (2.2 nm)
Luzeke (2.4 nm)
Shiyan (2.4 nm)
Zongguo (3.3 nm) Shanyun (1.4 nm)
Changshang (1.4 nm)
Shalipu (1.7 nm)
Xiaopuzi (2.8 nm)
Nida (3.2 nm)
Xiaodianzhong (3.2 nm)
Jinniu (3.3 nm)
Sanheying (3.4 nm)
Wanfu (3.4 nm)
Baini (3.4 nm)
Wanfucun (3.5 nm)
Yingquan (3.5 nm)
Xincun (3.7 nm)
Ebozi (3.7 nm)
Shangluoziqing (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 35 nm S 204
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 57 nm N 26 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 72 nm E 126
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 107 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm E Eshan Yi Autonomous County
15.0 nm E 1970 Tonghai earthquake
16.1 nm W Xinping Yi and Dai Autonomous County
19.3 nm NE Hongta District

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:22:04 2016